California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Quercus wislizeni var. wislizeni - Interior live oak

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Central Coast Wilds  PROFILE 
Santa Cruz 95060 county of origin
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery • 8/21/2019  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Fagaceae
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis (acorns)

2014 Al Keuter

2008 Keir Morse

2009 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Quercus wislizeni

Synonyms:
Quercus wislizeni f. extima
Quercus wislizenii var. wislizenii

Mobile Version of this page