California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Quercus parvula var. shrevei - Shreve's oak

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Central Coast Wilds  PROFILE 
Santa Cruz 95060 county of origin
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Fagaceae
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis (acorns)

2012 Andrea Williams

2017 Matthew Mosher

2007 Neal Kramer

2019 Cynthia Powell

Parent species:
Quercus parvula

Synonyms:
Quercus celata
Quercus shrevei

Mobile Version of this page