California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Quercus palmeri - Palmer's oak

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Fagaceae
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis (acorns)

2011 Doug Wirtz

2011 Doug Wirtz

2011 Doug Wirtz

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Quercus chrysolepis var. palmeri
Quercus dunnii

Mobile Version of this page