California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Quercus garryana var. breweri - Oregon oak

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Siskiyou Menzies Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Weed 96094
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Fagaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL;FACU)
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis (acorns)

2008 Keir Morse

2013 Neal Kramer

2013 Neal Kramer

New Names:
Quercus garryana var. fruticosa

Parent species:
Quercus garryana

Synonyms:
Quercus breweri

Mobile Version of this page