California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Quercus Xmorehus - Oracle oak

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Fagaceae

2020 Julie A. Kierstead

2020 Julie A. Kierstead

2020 Julie A. Kierstead

2020 Julie A. Kierstead

Synonyms:
Quercus Xmoreha
Quercus morehus

Mobile Version of this page