California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pyrola minor - Lesser wintergreen

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ericaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2009 Keir Morse

2009 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

2003 Dianne Fristrom

2010 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Braxilia minor
Erxlebenia minor
Pyrola minor var. parviflora

Mobile Version of this page