California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pyrola aphylla - Leafless wintergreen

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ericaceae

2016 mark kircher

2019 Cynthia Powell

2019 Cynthia Powell

2019 David popp

Synonyms:
Pyrola picta f. aphylla

Mobile Version of this page