California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pulicaria paludosa - Spanish false fleabane

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Pulicaria paludosa Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native
  © 2004 Michael Charters

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Pulicaria hispanica

Distribution

Counties:
Imperial
Kern
Los Angeles
Orange
Riverside
San Bernardino
San Diego
Ventura

Jepson Bioregions:
San Joaquin
South Coast
Channel Islands
Transverse Ranges
Peninsular Ranges
Sonoran Desert