California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Puccinellia distans - European alkali grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Outside California:
Comstock Seed  PROFILE 
Gardnerville, NV 89460 seeds
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
Not Native

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Puccinellia distans ssp. distans

Mobile Version of this page