California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ptilagrostis kingii - King's ricegrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

2009 Steve Matson

2009 Steve Matson
What plants grow with Ptilagrostis kingii ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Lodgepole Forest

Synonyms:
Oryzopsis kingii
Stipa kingii

Mobile Version of this page