California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Psoralidium lanceolatum - Scurf pea

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[2.3]

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Psoralea lanceolata ssp. scabra
Psoralea lanceolata var. purshii
Psoralea lanceolata var. stenophylla
Psoralea lanceolata var. stenostachys
Psoralea lanceolata
Psoralea micrantha
Psoralea scabra
Psoralea stenostachys
Psoralidium lanceolatum var. stenophyllum
Psoralidium lanceolatum var. stenostachys
Psoralidium stenophyllum

Mobile Version of this page