California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pseudostellaria jamesiana - Tubered starwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae

2013 Debra L. Cook

2013 Debra L. Cook

2012 Barry Rice

2003 Michael Charters

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Alsine glutinosa
Alsine jamesiana
Alsine jamesii
Arenaria jamesiana
Stellaria jamesiana

Mobile Version of this page