California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pseudognaphalium stramineum - Cottonbatting plant

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2009 Neal Kramer

2016 Richard Spellenberg

2018 Cynthia Powell

2007 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Gnaphalium chilense var. confertifolium
Gnaphalium chilense
Gnaphalium stramineum

Mobile Version of this page