California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pseudognaphalium canescens - Wright's cudweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Pseudognaphalium canescens Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2008 Zoya Akulova

Synonyms:
Gnaphalium canescens ssp. canescens
Gnaphalium canescens
Gnaphalium wrightii