California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pseudocydonia sinensis - Chinese quince

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae
Not Native

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Chaenomeles sinensis
Cydonia sinensis

Distribution

Counties:

Mobile Version of this page