California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Prunus triloba - Flowering plum

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles AVRCD Conservation Nursery  PROFILE 
Lancaster 93536
Sacramento Village Nurseries  PROFILE 
Sacramento 95827
Outside California:
Lawyer Nursery • 4/06/2011  PROFILE 
Plains, Montana. 59859
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Rosaceae
Not Native
Toxicity:
Major (seeds)

2007 Louis-M. Landry

2004 Nick Kurzenko

Synonyms:
Louiseania triloba

Mobile Version of this page