California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Prunus mahaleb - Mahaleb cherry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Lawyer Nursery • 4/06/2011  PROFILE 
Plains, Montana. 59859
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Rosaceae
Not Native
Toxicity:
Major (seeds)

2006 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

2014 Stefano Doglio

2014 Stefano Doglio

2006 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Synonyms:
Cerasus mahaleb

Mobile Version of this page