California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Prunus cerasifera - Cherry plum

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Boething Treeland Farms  PROFILE 
Woodland Hills 91367
San Diego Briggs Nursery and Tree Company • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Vista 92081
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
San Diego Green Acres Nursery  PROFILE 
Vista 92084 wholesale
Riverside Green Valley Nursery  PROFILE 
Indio 92203
Tulare L.E. Cooke Co  PROFILE 
Visalia 93292 wholesale
Outside California:
Lawyer Nursery • 4/06/2011  PROFILE 
Plains, Montana. 59859
River Rock Nursery  PROFILE 
Clackama OR 97015
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Rosaceae
Not Native
invasive weed
Toxicity:
Major (seeds)

2019 MCOSD EDRR

2002 James B. Gratiot

2002 James B. Gratiot

2008 Keir Morse

Synonyms:
Prunus cerasifera var. pissardii

Mobile Version of this page