California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Prunus caroliniana - Carolina laurelcherry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Boething Treeland Farms  PROFILE 
Woodland Hills 91367
San Diego Briggs Nursery and Tree Company • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Vista 92081
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Riverside Green Valley Nursery  PROFILE 
Indio 92203
Santa Barbara Mistletoe-Carter Wholesale Seeds  PROFILE 
Goleta 93117 wholesale
Kern White Forest Nursery  PROFILE 
Bakersfield 93306
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Not Native
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2007 Neal Kramer

2007 Neal Kramer

Synonyms:
Laurocerasus caroliniana

Mobile Version of this page