California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Prunus angustifolia var. angustifolia - Chickasaw plum

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Rosaceae
Toxicity:
Major (seeds)

2018 Susan McDougall

2018 Susan McDougall

2018 Susan McDougall

Parent species:
Prunus angustifolia

Synonyms:
Prunus angustifolia var. varians

Mobile Version of this page