California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Prunella vulgaris var. vulgaris - Self heal

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Central Coast Wilds  PROFILE 
Santa Cruz 95060 county of origin
Prunella vulgaris var. vulgaris Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Lamiaceae
Not Native
Wetland:
likely (FAC*)
2012 Vernon Smith

Parent species:
Prunella vulgaris

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Prunella vulgaris var. parviflora