California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Prosartes hookeri var. parvifolia - Drops of gold

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Liliaceae

2010 Ray Collett

2010 Ray Collett

2010 Ray Collett

2010 Ray Collett

New Names:
Prosartes parvifolia

Parent species:
Prosartes hookeri

Synonyms:
Disporum hookeri var. parvifolium
Disporum parvifolium
Prosartes parvifolia

Mobile Version of this page