California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Primula subalpina - Sierra shooting star

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Primulaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2016 John Doyen

2016 John Doyen

2016 John Doyen

2016 John Doyen

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Dodecatheon hendersonii var. yosemitanum
Dodecatheon subalpinum

Mobile Version of this page