California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Primula hendersonii - Mosquito bill

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Monterey Blue Moon Native Garden • 12/08/2015  PROFILE 
Carmel Valley 93924
Contra Costa Native Here Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94708 Retail, plants native to Alameda...
Plumas Sierra Seed Supply  PROFILE 
Greenville 95947 seeds
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Joy Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Scappoose, OR 97056
Nat's Naturals  PROFILE 
Surrey, BC
Sevenoaks Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Streamside Native Plants  PROFILE 
Bowser, BC
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
Willamette Gardens  PROFILE 
Corvallis, OR 97333 wholesale, retail
• Inventory page scan date
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Primulaceae

2016 Robert Barnard

2017 Robert Barnard

2017 Michelle Bosch

2018 Doug Zimmerman

New Names:
Dodecatheon hendersonii

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Dodecatheon hendersonii ssp. cruciatum
Dodecatheon hendersonii ssp. hansenii
Dodecatheon hendersonii ssp. hendersonii
Dodecatheon hendersonii ssp. parvifolium
Dodecatheon hendersonii

Mobile Version of this page