California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Primula clevelandii var. patula - Padre's shooting star

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Primulaceae

2018 Gary McDonald

2018 Gary McDonald

2018 Gary McDonald

2009 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Primula clevelandii

Synonyms:
Dodecatheon clevelandii ssp. patulum
Dodecatheon clevelandii var. patulum

Mobile Version of this page