California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Potentilla rivalis - Brook cinquefoil

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2014 Jean Pawek

2012 Jean Pawek

2014 Jean Pawek

Plant Communities:
Freshwater Marsh
Valley Grassland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Potentilla leucocarpa
Potentilla millegrana
Potentilla pentandra
Potentilla rivalis var. millegrana
Potentilla rivalis var. pentandra
Potentilla rivalis var. rivalis

Mobile Version of this page