California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Potentilla recta - Sulphur cinquefoil

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
Not Native

2009 Robert Carr

2009 Robert Carr

2009 Robert Carr

2018 Scot Loring

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Potentilla recta var. obscura
Potentilla recta var. pilosa
Potentilla recta var. sulphurea

Mobile Version of this page