California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Potentilla pensylvanica - Pennsylvania cinquefoil

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2012 Steve Matson

2012 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Bristle-cone Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Potentilla pennsylvanica var. strigosa
Potentilla pensylvanica var. pensylvanica

Mobile Version of this page