California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Potentilla jepsonii - Jepson's cinquefoil

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae

2012 Steve Matson

2012 Steve Matson

Synonyms:
Potentilla pensylvanica var. ovium

Mobile Version of this page