California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Potentilla glandulosa ssp. reflexa - Sticky cinquefoil

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae

2015 Barry Breckling

2016 John Doyen

2009 Barry Breckling

2003 Yulan Tong

New Names:
Drymocallis glandulosa var. reflexa

Parent species:
Potentilla glandulosa

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Drymocallis viscida
Potentilla glandulosa var. reflexa
Potentilla reflexa

Mobile Version of this page