California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glandulosa - Sticky cinquefoil

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae

2017 Elysa DuCharme

2007 California Native Plant Society

2007 Dr. Mark S. Brunell

2009 Julie Kierstead Nelson

New Names:
Drymocallis glandulosa var. glandulosa

Parent species:
Potentilla glandulosa

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Drymocallis campanulata
Drymocallis glandulosa
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. typica
Potentilla glandulosa var. campanulata
Potentilla glandulosa var. incisa
Potentilla rhomboidea

Mobile Version of this page