California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Potentilla glandulosa ssp. ewanii - Ewan's cinquefoil

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
CNPS Rarity:
x[1B.3]

New Names:
Drymocallis cuneifolia var. ewanii

Parent species:
Potentilla glandulosa

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Drymocallis cuneifolia var. cuneifolia
Drymocallis cuneifolia var. ewanii
Drymocallis cuneifolia

Mobile Version of this page