California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Potentilla glandulosa ssp. ashlandica - Mountain cinquefoil

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

New Names:
Drymocallis lactea var. austiniae

Parent species:
Potentilla glandulosa

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Potentilla ashlandica
Potentilla glandulosa var. austinae

Mobile Version of this page