California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Potentilla drummondii ssp. drummondii - Drummond's cinquefoil

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Alameda Friends of Sausal Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Oakland 94602
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2015 Barry Breckling

2008 Christopher L. Christie

2012 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2003 Michael Charters

New Names:
Potentilla drummondii

Parent species:
Potentilla drummondii

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Potentilla anomalofolia

Mobile Version of this page