California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Potentilla drummondii ssp. bruceae - Bruce's cinquefoil

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2009 Barry Breckling

1995 Saint Mary's College of California

1995 Saint Mary's College of California

2009 Barry Breckling

Parent species:
Potentilla drummondii

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Potentilla bruceae
Potentilla drummondii var. bruceae

Mobile Version of this page