California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Potentilla drummondii ssp. breweri - Brewer's cinquefoil

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2013 Jean Pawek

1999 Larry Blakely

1999 Larry Blakely

2015 John Doyen

New Names:
Potentilla breweri

Parent species:
Potentilla drummondii

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Potentilla breweri var. expansa
Potentilla breweri
Potentilla drummondii var. breweri
Potentilla plattensis var. leucophylla

Mobile Version of this page