California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Potentilla diversifolia var. diversifolia - Varileaf cinquefoil

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae

2015 Barry Breckling

2016 Steve Matson (var. glaucophylla)

2016 Steve Matson (var. glaucophylla)

2015 Barry Breckling

Parent species:
Potentilla diversifolia

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Potentilla dissecta
Potentilla diversifolia ssp. glaucophylla
Potentilla diversifolia var. glaucophylla
Potentilla glaucophylla

Mobile Version of this page