California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Potentilla concinna var. proxima - Elegant cinquefoil

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

2019 Dylan Neubauer

2019 Dylan Neubauer

2019 Dylan Neubauer

2019 Dylan Neubauer

Parent species:
Potentilla concinna

Plant Communities:
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Potentilla beanii
Potentilla concinna
Potentilla proxima

Distribution

Counties:
Mono

Mobile Version of this page