California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Potentilla anserina ssp. pacifica - Silverweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Humboldt Samara Restoration  PROFILE 
McKinleyville 95519 Wholesale native plants, ...
San Mateo San Bruno Mountain Watch Mission Blue Nursery  PROFILE 
Brisbane 94005
Outside California:
Nat's Naturals  PROFILE 
Surrey, BC
Potentilla anserina ssp. pacifica Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
  © 2007 Neal Kramer

New Names:
Argentina egedii ssp. egedii

Parent species:
Potentilla anserina

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Coastal Salt Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Argentina egedei
Argentina egedii ssp. egedii
Argentina occidentalis