California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Potentilla anserina ssp. anserina - Silver weed cinquefoil

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery • 8/21/2019  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2019 Joerg Lohse

2007 Louis-M. Landry

2006 Louis-M. Landry

2005 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

New Names:
Argentina anserina

Parent species:
Potentilla anserina

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Potentilla anserina var. sericea

Mobile Version of this page