California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Potamogeton pusillus - Small pondweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (aquatic)
Family:
Potamogetonaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2013 Jake Ruygt

2007 Neal Kramer

2007 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Potamogeton pusillus ssp. pusillus
Potamogeton pusillus var. pusillus

Mobile Version of this page