California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Potamogeton nodosus - Pondweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (aquatic)
Family:
Potamogetonaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2013 Jake Ruygt

2007 Neal Kramer

2007 Neal Kramer

2007 Neal Kramer
What plants grow with Potamogeton nodosus ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Potamogeton americanus
Potamogeton fluitans
Potamogeton oblongifolius

Mobile Version of this page