California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Potamogeton diversifolius - Rafinesque's pondweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (aquatic)
Family:
Potamogetonaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2018 Jake Ruygt

2018 Jake Ruygt

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Potamogeton capillaceus var. atripes
Potamogeton capillaceus
Potamogeton diversifolius var. multidenticulatus

Mobile Version of this page