California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Porophyllum gracile - Odora

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Porophyllum gracile Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2006 Michelle Cloud-Hughes

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Porophyllum caesium
Porophyllum junciforme
Porophyllum nodosum
Porophyllum putidum
Porophyllum vaseyi

Distribution

Counties:
Imperial
Inyo
Los Angeles
Orange
Riverside
San Bernardino
San Diego

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
Mojave Desert
Sonoran Desert