California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Polystichum scopulinum - Mountain holly fern

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Fern
Family:
Dryopteridaceae

2010 Keir Morse

2006 Dean Wm. Taylor, Ph.D.

2008 George W. Hartwell

2010 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Polystichum mohrioides var. scopulinum

Mobile Version of this page