California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Polystichum imbricans ssp. imbricans - Rock sword fern

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Fern
Family:
Dryopteridaceae

2014 Dana York

2018 David popp

2012 John Game

2008 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Polystichum imbricans

Synonyms:
Polystichum munitum ssp. imbricans
Polystichum munitum ssp. nudatum
Polystichum munitum var. imbricans

Mobile Version of this page