California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Polypogon viridis - Water beard grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
Not Native

2010 Luigi Rignanese

2013 Al Keuter

2013 Al Keuter

2010 Luigi Rignanese

Synonyms:
Agrostis semiverticillata
Agrostis verticillata
Agrostis viridis
Polypogon semiverticillatus

Mobile Version of this page