California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Polypogon interruptus - Ditch beard grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
Not Native

2013 Robert Steers/NPS

2017 Ron Vanderhoff

2017 Ron Vanderhoff

2009 Zoya Akulova

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Polypogon lutosus

Mobile Version of this page