California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Polypodium calirhiza - Licorice fern

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Central Coast Wilds  PROFILE 
Santa Cruz 95060 county of origin
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Contra Costa Native Here Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94708 Retail, plants native to Alameda...
Lifeform:
Fern
Family:
Polypodiaceae

2018 Cynthia Powell

2018 Cynthia Powell

2019 David popp

2005 George W. Hartwell

Synonyms:
Polypodium vulgare var. intermedium

Mobile Version of this page