California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense -

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2009 Barry Breckling

2009 Barry Breckling

Parent species:
Polygonum sawatchense

Synonyms:
Polygonum douglasii ssp. johnstonii
Polygonum triandrum

Mobile Version of this page